French Teacher works with two male elementary school students

 

faculty & Staff

Teresa Aguayo

Teresa Aguayo

Titles: Pre-Kindergarten Spanish Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 139
Virginie Albert

Virginie Albert

Titles: Grade 3 French Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 153
Bertille Allamel

Bertille Allamel

Titles: Upper School French Language Acquisition and French Individuals & Societies Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 249
Dr. Frederic Allamel

Dr. Frederic Allamel

Titles: Upper School Social & Cultural Anthropology and French Language Acquisition Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 321
Jessica Armstrong

Jessica Armstrong

Titles: Vice President of Finance
Phone Numbers:
School: 307
Anouk Aucouturier

Anouk Aucouturier

Titles: Kindergarten French Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 149
Marithe Benavente

Marithe Benavente

Titles: IB Middle Years Programme Coordinator, Spanish Language & Literature, and Spanish Individuals & Societies Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 210
Olivier Bernadac

Olivier Bernadac

Titles: Head of Upper School Math Department and Math Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 359
Luz Berrospe

Luz Berrospe

Titles: 3 Year Old Spanish Assistant
Phone Numbers:
School: 134
Xiaoxuan Birrer

Xiaoxuan Birrer

Titles: Grade 1 Mandarin Teacher
Jane Bramhill

Jane Bramhill

Titles: Diploma Programme Coordinator and Biology Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 308
Wendy Breeden

Wendy Breeden

Titles: Registrar and Admissions Coordinator
Phone Numbers:
School: 334
Kate Brimmer

Kate Brimmer

Titles: Upper School Counselor
Richard Bruford

Richard Bruford

Titles: Upper School Principal
Phone Numbers:
School: 361
Kelsey Cahlamer

Kelsey Cahlamer

Titles: Marketing & Communications Project Coordinator
Phone Numbers:
School: 315
Dr. Nick Catalano

Dr. Nick Catalano

Titles: Head of Upper School Arts Department and Visual Arts Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 389
Linda Christy

Linda Christy

Titles: Director of College Counseling
Phone Numbers:
School: 318
Kelli Cobb

Kelli Cobb

Titles: Grade 4 & 5 English Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 162
Michelle Conn

Michelle Conn

Titles: Upper School Science Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 217
Timothy Davis

Timothy Davis

Titles: Director of Information Technology and Taurel Facilities Manager
Phone Numbers:
School: 335
Jackie Delorto

Jackie Delorto

Titles: Development Coordinator & Finance Assistant
Phone Numbers:
School: 328
Ellery Diaz

Ellery Diaz

Titles: Lower School Visual Arts Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 125
Elisabeth Dione

Elisabeth Dione

Titles: Pre-Kindergarten French Assistant
Phone Numbers:
School: 131
Meg Dombroski

Meg Dombroski

Titles: Upper School Learning Support Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 229
Pauline Durance

Pauline Durance

Titles: Pre-Kindergarten French Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 131
Dr. Tara Evans

Dr. Tara Evans

Titles: Vice President of Enrollment Management
Phone Numbers:
School: 316
Willian Fajardo

Willian Fajardo

Titles: Lower School Physical Education Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 120
Ying (Lily) Fan

Ying (Lily) Fan

Titles: Upper School Mandarin Language Acquisition & Mandarin Ab Initio Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 113
Mattie Fuchs

Mattie Fuchs

Titles: Upper School Math Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 238
Cesar Garcia Gamarra

Cesar Garcia Gamarra

Titles: Upper School Physics Teacher
Genevieve Gardner

Genevieve Gardner

Titles: Upper School Learning Support Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 206
Sylvie Garner

Sylvie Garner

Titles: Upper School French Language Coordinator and French Language & Literature Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 344
Luz Gonzalez

Luz Gonzalez

Titles: Pre-Kindergarten Spanish Assistant
Phone Numbers:
School: 137
Emily Griffin

Emily Griffin

Titles: Marketing & Communications Coordinator
Phone Numbers:
School: 343
Stacy Gruen

Stacy Gruen

Titles: Primary Years Programme Coordinator
Phone Numbers:
School: 156
Jiawei (Emily) Gu

Jiawei (Emily) Gu

Titles: Upper School Mandarin Language Coordinator, Mandarin Language Acquisition, Mandarin Language & Literature Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 342
Edith Guerendo

Edith Guerendo

Titles: 3 Year Old French Assistant
Phone Numbers:
School: 149
Jennifer Hambley

Jennifer Hambley

Titles: School Librarian
Ania Hamitouche

Ania Hamitouche

Titles: Kindergarten French Assistant
Trina Haygaru

Trina Haygaru

Titles: Lower School Principal
Phone Numbers:
School: 110
Yujun (Jade) He

Yujun (Jade) He

Titles: Kindergarten Mandarin Assistant
Phone Numbers:
School: 1333
Elizabeth Head

Elizabeth Head

Titles: Head of School
Phone Numbers:
School: 306
Jenny Howell

Jenny Howell

Titles: Head of Upper School Individuals & Societies Department, DP History, and Individuals & Societies Teacher, Model UN Advisor
Phone Numbers:
School: 330
Analia Howerton

Analia Howerton

Titles: Grade 4 Spanish Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 161
Yuezhong Hu

Yuezhong Hu

Titles: 3 Year Old Mandarin Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 113
Li Huang

Li Huang

Titles: Pre-Kindergarten Mandarin Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 121
Kim Jacobson

Kim Jacobson

Titles: Director of Development
Phone Numbers:
School: 102
Martine Janvier

Martine Janvier

Titles: Grade 1 French Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 141
RJ Jensen

RJ Jensen

Titles: Upper School Drama & Theatre Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 351
Jing (Jenny) Jia

Jing (Jenny) Jia

Titles: Kindergarten Mandarin Assistant
Kristen Kaiser

Kristen Kaiser

Titles: Vice President for Development and External Affairs
Phone Numbers:
School: 326
Tiffany Kamer

Tiffany Kamer

Titles: 3 Year Old French Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 149
Sarah Kgagudi

Sarah Kgagudi

Titles: Upper School Music Teacher
Britt Kinder

Britt Kinder

Titles: Lower School Child Care Coordinator
Elinor Kurton

Elinor Kurton

Titles: Upper School Library and Business Management Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 212
John Kurton

John Kurton

Titles: Upper School Chemistry Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 312
Patricia Laguna

Patricia Laguna

Titles: Upper School Spanish Language Coordinator and Spanish Language & Literature Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 355
Taryn Lamp

Taryn Lamp

Titles: Upper School Math Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 338
David Lenard

David Lenard

Titles: Upper School Business Management, Math, and Theory of Knowledge Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 348
Xiaying (Summer) Li

Xiaying (Summer) Li

Titles: Grades 4 & 5 Mandarin Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 178
Yuehong (Amber) Li

Yuehong (Amber) Li

Titles: Grade 2 Mandarin Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 136
Juan Lira

Juan Lira

Titles: 3 Year Old Spanish Assistant
Phone Numbers:
School: 137
Kevin Long

Kevin Long

Titles: Taurel Administrative Assistant and Blackwell Facilities Manager
Phone Numbers:
School: 300
Ying Lu

Ying Lu

Titles: 3 Year Old Mandarin Assistant
Phone Numbers:
School: 113
Peter Lucht

Peter Lucht

Titles: Upper School Service as Action and Design Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 209
Danyun (Emily) Luo

Danyun (Emily) Luo

Titles: Grade 1 Mandarin Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 118
Wenjie (Coco) Lyu

Wenjie (Coco) Lyu

Titles: Kindergarten Mandarin Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 133
Carol Mark

Carol Mark

Titles: School Nurse
Phone Numbers:
School: 114
Heysel Martinez

Heysel Martinez

Titles: Grade 1 Spanish Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 132
Nella Means

Nella Means

Titles: Lower School Assistant Principal and Pre-Elementary Coordinator
Phone Numbers:
School: 122
Susannah Miller

Susannah Miller

Titles: Head of Upper School Science Department and Biology Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 339
Blanca Montero

Blanca Montero

Titles: Grade 2 Spanish Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 152
Marisa Moreno Gonzalez

Marisa Moreno Gonzalez

Titles: Kindergarten Spanish Assistant
Phone Numbers:
School: 139
Gregory Motteron

Gregory Motteron

Titles: Head of Upper School Physical Education Department and Physical Education Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 222
Sabine Motteron

Sabine Motteron

Titles: Grade 4 French Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 101
Wezi Mulamba

Wezi Mulamba

Titles: Upper School English Language & Literature Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 213
Catherine Muyi

Catherine Muyi

Titles: Pre-Kindergarten Mandarin Assistant
Phone Numbers:
School: 121
Rosita Navarro

Rosita Navarro

Titles: Grade 3 Spanish Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 115
Faustin N'tala

Faustin N'tala

Titles: Grade 2 French Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 111
Joel O'Neil

Joel O'Neil

Titles: Upper School Athletic Director
Phone Numbers:
School: 218
Dr. Geoff Peate

Dr. Geoff Peate

Titles: Head of Upper School English Department, English Language & Literature, Theory of Knowledge Teacher, and AP Coordinator
Phone Numbers:
School: 324
Paul Pierpont

Paul Pierpont

Titles: Computer and Network Support Technician
Phone Numbers:
School: 325
Jessi Plourde

Jessi Plourde

Titles: Upper School English Language & Literature Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 237
Mark Powers

Mark Powers

Titles: Director of Human Resources
Phone Numbers:
School: 311
Whitney Ramsay

Whitney Ramsay

Titles: Director of Admissions
Phone Numbers:
School: 369
Jamison Raymond

Jamison Raymond

Titles: Upper School English Language & Literature Teacher
Rob Reyes

Rob Reyes

Titles: English Language Acquisition
Phone Numbers:
School: 331
Claudia Rodriguez

Claudia Rodriguez

Titles: Kindergarten Spanish Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 139
Shannon Rueffer

Shannon Rueffer

Titles: Grade 2 English Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 164
Samira Shah-Cooper

Samira Shah-Cooper

Titles: Grade 2 English Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 135
Lingyan Shao

Lingyan Shao

Titles: Grade 3 Mandarin Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 130
Yelena Sinitsky

Yelena Sinitsky

Titles: Upper School Math Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 336
Eric Sogard

Eric Sogard

Titles: Grade 5 English Teacher
Laura Souto

Laura Souto

Titles: Upper School Spanish Language Acquisition Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 201
Diana Torres

Diana Torres

Titles: Lower School Administrative Assistant and 49th Street Building Facilities Manager
Phone Numbers:
School: 100
Mercy Trangia

Mercy Trangia

Titles: Upper School Math Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 354
Alfredo Valerio

Alfredo Valerio

Titles: Upper School Spanish Language Acquisition Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 222
Eline Verbeke

Eline Verbeke

Titles: Upper School French Language Acquisition and French Language & Literature Teacher
Alyssa Walter

Alyssa Walter

Titles: Administrative Assistant & Accounting Assistant
Phone Numbers:
School: 306
Linda Weiss

Linda Weiss

Titles: Personal Assistant to Upper School Principal
Phone Numbers:
School: 302
Tracey Williams

Tracey Williams

Titles: Evening Receptionist
Phone Numbers:
School: 300
Melinda Wiseman

Melinda Wiseman

Titles: Lower School Music Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 116
Natalie Wolfe

Natalie Wolfe

Titles: US Assistant Principal & International Student Services
Phone Numbers:
School: 303
Qiao Xu

Qiao Xu

Titles: Upper School Mandarin Language Acquisition and Mandarin Language & Literature Teacher
Phone Numbers:
School: 219